Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Colo ColoWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Univ CatólicaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Univ Católica1–2Colo Colo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Colo Colo1–1Concepción |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Huachipato0–0Colo Colo |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Colo Colo5–1Audax |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Chile1–2Colo Colo |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Colo Colo2–2O'Higgins |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
U. La Calera1–2Colo Colo |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Everton3–4Colo Colo |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Colo Colo3–1Limache |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Palestino2–3Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Univ Católica3–2O'Higgins |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Coquimbo1–2Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Católica1–2Dep Nublense |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Univ Católica2–0Cobresal |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Concepción3–0Univ Católica |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Univ Católica3–3La Serena |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Colo Colo | |||||
| 1 | Colo Colo | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 1 | Colo Colo | 0–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 70′ Away |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 2–0 | Everton | 4 | 90+1′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 0–1 | Palestino | 5 | 33′ Away |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 3–1 | Limache | 6 | 47′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 6–2 | Dep Nublense | 7 | — |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 1–1 | Concepción | 8 | — |
| 1 | Colo Colo | La Serena | 9 | ||
| 1 | Colo Colo | 3–1 | Coquimbo | 10 | 45+5′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 5–1 | Audax | 11 | 15′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 2–2 | O'Higgins | 12 | 46′ Away |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 2–0 | Huachipato | 13 | 43′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | Uni Concepción | 14 | ||
| 1 | Colo Colo | 3–0 | Cobresal | 15 | 5′ Home |
| 1 | Colo Colo | 1–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | 90+1′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 2 · Univ Católica | |||||
| 3 | Univ Chile | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–1 | Univ Católica | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 5 | Palestino | 2–3 | Univ Católica | 2 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Limache | 0–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 6′ Away |
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 1–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 26′ Home |
| 8 | Concepción | 3–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | La Serena | 2–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 33′ Home |
| 10 | Coquimbo | 1–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 40′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | 3–4 | Univ Católica | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 38′ Home |
| 13 | Huachipato | 0–3 | Univ Católica | 2 | 51′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 15 | Cobresal | 3–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | U. La Calera | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 9.1% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.82 | 2.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.09 | 0.96 |
| Total goals / match | 3.17 | 2.91 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 9.1% | 13.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 36.4% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 8.3% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.64 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 4.09 | 3.17 | 3.61 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 8— | 38%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 7 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 7 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Colo Colo | Draw | Univ Católica | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.7% | 18.7% | 28.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.8% | 21.9% | 35.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Colo Colo | Univ Católica | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1626 | 1574 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 52 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1491 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colo Colo | 0.85 | 1.35 | 0.50 | 0.45 |
| Univ Católica | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.85 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colo Colo | 4% | 26% | 13% | 22% | 35% |
| Univ Católica | 0% | 13% | 13% | 30% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Colo Colo, the right bar represents Univ Católica.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colo Colo | DDWWDWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.60–1.20 | 2D |
| Univ Católica | WWWWLWLDWW | 2.20 | 2.30–1.40 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colo Colo | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Univ Católica | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.