Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AudaxWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- PalestinoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 |
|
Palestino0–0Audax |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Audax1–0O'Higgins |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Concepción0–1Audax |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Colo Colo5–1Audax |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Audax0–0U. La Calera |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Everton1–1Audax |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
Audax2–2Dep Nublense |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Uni Concepción0–1Audax |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Audax1–2Univ Chile |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Palestino2–3Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Palestino2–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Cobresal2–0Palestino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
O'Higgins0–1Palestino |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Palestino5–1Huachipato |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Univ Chile2–1Palestino |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Palestino2–1Coquimbo |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Dep Nublense2–0Palestino |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Audax | 0–1 | Colo Colo | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 3–4 | Univ Católica | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | 1–2 | Univ Chile | 3 | 22′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 1–0 | Everton | 4 | 67′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | Palestino | 5 | ||
| 11 | Audax | 2–2 | Limache | 6 | — |
| 11 | Audax | 2–2 | Dep Nublense | 7 | 9′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 3–0 | Concepción | 8 | 3′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | 1–1 | La Serena | 9 | 73′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | Coquimbo | 10 | ||
| 11 · Audax | |||||
| 11 | Audax | 1–0 | O'Higgins | 12 | 27′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | Huachipato | 13 | ||
| 11 | Audax | 3–0 | Uni Concepción | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | 2–1 | Cobresal | 15 | 13′ Away |
| 11 | Audax | 0–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | 0–1 | Palestino | 5 | 33′ Away |
| 2 | Univ Católica | 6–1 | Palestino | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | Univ Chile | 2–1 | Palestino | 5 | 18′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 1–2 | Palestino | 5 | 20′ Away |
| 5 · Palestino | |||||
| 6 | Limache | Palestino | 5 | ||
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 2–0 | Palestino | 5 | 23′ Home |
| 8 | Concepción | Palestino | 5 | ||
| 9 | La Serena | Palestino | 5 | ||
| 10 | Coquimbo | 3–1 | Palestino | 5 | 19′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | Palestino | 5 | ||
| 12 | O'Higgins | 0–1 | Palestino | 5 | 90+4′ Away |
| 13 | Huachipato | 2–1 | Palestino | 5 | 18′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 1–0 | Palestino | 5 | 90+3′ Home |
| 15 | Cobresal | 2–0 | Palestino | 5 | 17′ Home |
| 16 | U. La Calera | 1–2 | Palestino | 5 | 8′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.58 | 0.82 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.58 | 0.64 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.64 | 1.35 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.27 | 2.48 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 45.5% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 54.5% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.09 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 0.91 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.82 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.73 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 27.3% | 26.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 45.5% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 57 of 11 | 80%64% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 59 of 11 | 80%82% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 62 of 10 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Audax | Draw | Palestino | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.6% | 20.7% | 36.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.3% | 20.3% | 60.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Audax | Palestino | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1486 | 1514 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 16 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Palestino | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax | 13% | 26% | 9% | 30% | 22% |
| Palestino | 9% | 22% | 13% | 26% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Audax, the right bar represents Palestino.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax | WWLDDDWLDD | 1.40 | 0.90–1.10 | 2W |
| Palestino | LWLWWLWLWD | 1.60 | 1.50–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Palestino | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.