Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Uni ConcepciónWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Univ CatólicaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-14 |
|
Univ Católica5–1Uni Concepción |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Palestino2–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Coquimbo1–0Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Uni Concepción2–1Univ Chile |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Everton3–1Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Uni Concepción0–2La Serena |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Concepción1–0Uni Concepción |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Uni Concepción0–1Audax |
| 2026-06-14 |
|
Univ Católica5–1Uni Concepción |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Palestino2–3Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Everton0–1Univ Católica |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Univ Católica3–2O'Higgins |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Coquimbo1–2Univ Católica |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Univ Católica1–2Dep Nublense |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Univ Católica2–0Cobresal |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Concepción3–0Univ Católica |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Univ Católica3–3La Serena |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 1–2 | Colo Colo | 1 | 30′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 2–1 | Univ Chile | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–3 | Everton | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 1–0 | Palestino | 5 | 90+3′ Home |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Limache | 6 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Dep Nublense | 7 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 2–1 | Concepción | 8 | 22′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–2 | La Serena | 9 | 25′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 1–0 | Coquimbo | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–1 | Audax | 11 | 14′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | O'Higgins | 12 | ||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Huachipato | 13 | ||
| 14 · Uni Concepción | |||||
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 1–0 | Cobresal | 15 | 30′ Home |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | 0–0 | U. La Calera | 16 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo Colo | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 2 · Univ Católica | |||||
| 3 | Univ Chile | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Everton | 0–1 | Univ Católica | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 5 | Palestino | 2–3 | Univ Católica | 2 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Limache | 0–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 6′ Away |
| 7 | Dep Nublense | 1–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 26′ Home |
| 8 | Concepción | 3–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | La Serena | 2–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 33′ Home |
| 10 | Coquimbo | 1–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 40′ Home |
| 11 | Audax | 3–4 | Univ Católica | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 2 | 38′ Home |
| 13 | Huachipato | 0–3 | Univ Católica | 2 | 51′ Away |
| 14 | Uni Concepción | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
| 15 | Cobresal | 3–2 | Univ Católica | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | U. La Calera | Univ Católica | 2 | ||
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 10.0% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.25 | 1.68 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 8.3% | 13.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.64 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 4.09 | 3.17 | 3.61 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 8— | 38%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 7 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 7 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Uni Concepción | Draw | Univ Católica | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.1% | 18.9% | 52.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.4% | 10.7% | 75.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Uni Concepción | Univ Católica | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1419 | 1574 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -55 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni Concepción | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.85 |
| Univ Católica | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.85 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni Concepción | 4% | 32% | 14% | 32% | 18% |
| Univ Católica | 0% | 13% | 13% | 30% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Uni Concepción, the right bar represents Univ Católica.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni Concepción | LLWLLLLLDD | 0.50 | 0.70–1.80 | 2L |
| Univ Católica | WWWWLWLDWW | 2.20 | 2.30–1.40 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uni Concepción | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Univ Católica | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.