Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- INCA-ArubaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CD PlatenseWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
CD Platense2–0INCA-Aruba |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 |
|
INCA-Aruba2–1Limeño |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Alianza1–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
INCA-Aruba2–1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Águila3–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
INCA-Aruba1–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Isidro0–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
INCA-Aruba1–1Cacahuatique |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Inter4–1INCA-Aruba |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Alianza2–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
CD Platense0–0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
CD Platense0–1Águila |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atletico Balboa3–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
CD Platense1–2Isidro |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Cacahuatique1–2CD Platense |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
CD Platense0–3Inter |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
CD Platense2–2Alianza |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 0–0 | LA Firpo | 1 | – |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 0–4 | FAS | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | Isidro | 3 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | Inter | 4 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–3 | Alianza | 5 | 44′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 2–1 | Limeño | 6 | — |
| 7 · INCA-Aruba | |||||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | Águila | 8 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–0 | Atletico Balboa | 9 | 90+4′ Home |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–1 | Cacahuatique | 11 | 80′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 2–1 | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | 31′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | 1–0 | CD Platense | 10 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | FAS | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 4 | Inter | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | 2–1 | CD Platense | 10 | — |
| 6 | Limeño | 1–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 9′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 8 | Águila | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 3–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 7′ Away |
| 10 · CD Platense | |||||
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 1–2 | CD Platense | 10 | 37′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 1–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 24′ Home |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away6 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.57 | 0.67 | 1.15 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 16.7% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.85 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.43 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.54 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 33.3% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 home.Scoring order known: 12/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away6 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.14 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 33.3% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.29 | 2.50 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 42.9% | 16.7% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 50.0% | 46.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 11/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | INCA-Aruba | Draw | CD Platense | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.4% | 30.2% | 28.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 25.9% | 52.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | INCA-Aruba | CD Platense | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1464 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 14 | -56 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCA-Aruba | 0.23 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.08 |
| CD Platense | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCA-Aruba | 8% | 15% | 31% | 15% | 31% |
| CD Platense | 8% | 15% | 23% | 38% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents INCA-Aruba, the right bar represents CD Platense.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCA-Aruba | WDWLWWDLDL | 1.50 | 1.00–1.30 | 1W |
| CD Platense | LDLLLWLDLW | 0.80 | 0.90–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCA-Aruba | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| CD Platense | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.