For the love of the game. Find your next match
El Salvador, Primera División

Alianza

#5 in the table with 17 points from 11 matches: 4 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses.

1517 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.36 Goals conceded per match
54.5% Matches with over 2.5 goals
63.6% Matches with both teams scoring
45.5% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
9.1%0.0%36.4%9.1%45.5%

Most frequent scores

2-2 27.3%
0-2 18.2%
2-1 9.1%
1-1 9.1%
3-2 9.1%
2-0 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 352 1.401.40 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.55 452 1.551.36 54.5%63.6% 18.2%
40 matches1.55 452 1.551.36 54.5%63.6% 18.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDWD
streak 1W
at home2.00
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.60
fouls11.00
yellow cards2.83
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
01/10/26 CD Platense home 2–1 1–1 — — —
27/09/26 INCA-Aruba home 1–1 1–0 — 7 —
24/09/26 Fuerte San Francisco home 2–2 1–0 — 4 4
20/09/26 Limeño home 3–2 1–1 — 3 —
06/09/26 Águila away 2–2 1–1 — 5 5
30/08/26 Atletico Balboa home 2–0 0–0 — 11 2
26/08/26 CD Platense away 2–2 1–1 — 6 —
23/08/26 Isidro away 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
16/08/26 Cacahuatique home 0–0 0–0 — 5 2
09/08/26 Inter away 0–2 0–1 — 4 —
26/07/26 INCA-Aruba away 3–1 1–0 — 5 2

Upcoming matches

Cacahuatique – Alianza Saturday 17 Oct, 22:00
Alianza – Isidro Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Atletico Balboa – Alianza Sunday 1 Nov, 21:00
Alianza – Águila Sunday 8 Nov, 01:30
Fuerte San Francisco – Alianza Wednesday 11 Nov, 21:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.