Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Fuerte San FranciscoWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- CacahuatiqueWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cacahuatique0–0Fuerte San Francisco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–3LA Firpo |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
CD Platense0–0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Alianza2–2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
INCA-Aruba2–1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–1FAS |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Águila4–1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atletico Balboa1–0Fuerte San Francisco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Isidro2–0Cacahuatique |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
LA Firpo0–0Cacahuatique |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2FAS |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2Inter |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Cacahuatique1–2CD Platense |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
INCA-Aruba1–1Cacahuatique |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Cacahuatique1–3Limeño |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Alianza0–0Cacahuatique |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0–3 | LA Firpo | 1 | — |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0–1 | FAS | 2 | 88′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 1–0 | Isidro | 3 | 45+3′ Home |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 2–2 | Inter | 4 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0–2 | Limeño | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | INCA-Aruba | 7 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Águila | 8 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Atletico Balboa | 9 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 1–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 12 · Fuerte San Francisco | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | 0–0 | Cacahuatique | 11 | – |
| 2 | FAS | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | 2–0 | Cacahuatique | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Inter | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | 0–0 | Cacahuatique | 11 | – |
| 6 | Limeño | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–1 | Cacahuatique | 11 | 80′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 10 | CD Platense | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 11 · Cacahuatique | |||||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.83 | 0.43 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 42.9% | 38.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.86 | 1.69 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.43 | 2.31 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 57.1% | 53.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 42.9% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home8 matches | Away4 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.62 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 75.0% | 41.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0.92 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.12 | 0.75 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 3.38 | 1.00 | 2.58 |
| Failed to score | 37.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 100.0% | 58.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 5 | 0%20% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 5 | 0%20% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 12/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fuerte San Francisco | Draw | Cacahuatique | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.2% | 30.6% | 29.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.8% | 27.5% | 52.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fuerte San Francisco | Cacahuatique | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1428 | 1432 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -54 | -63 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuerte San Francisco | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.54 | 1.15 |
| Cacahuatique | 0.33 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.92 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuerte San Francisco | 15% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 31% |
| Cacahuatique | 25% | 0% | 33% | 8% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fuerte San Francisco, the right bar represents Cacahuatique.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuerte San Francisco | LDDLLLLLWD | 0.60 | 0.50–1.50 | 1L |
| Cacahuatique | LDLLLDLDDD | 0.50 | 0.50–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuerte San Francisco | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Cacahuatique | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.