Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AlianzaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- InterWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Inter2–0Alianza |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Alianza2–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Alianza1–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Alianza2–2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Águila2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza2–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
CD Platense2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Isidro2–0Alianza |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Inter1–1Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Inter0–0Isidro |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Inter2–2FAS |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2Inter |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
LA Firpo3–0Inter |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
CD Platense0–3Inter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Inter4–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Limeño0–1Inter |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Alianza | LA Firpo | 1 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | FAS | 2 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | Isidro | 3 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | Inter | 4 | ||
| 5 · Alianza | |||||
| 5 | Alianza | 3–2 | Limeño | 6 | 2′ Home |
| 5 | Alianza | 1–1 | INCA-Aruba | 7 | 36′ Home |
| 5 | Alianza | Águila | 8 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | 2–0 | Atletico Balboa | 9 | 90+1′ Home |
| 5 | Alianza | 2–1 | CD Platense | 10 | — |
| 5 | Alianza | 0–0 | Cacahuatique | 11 | – |
| 5 | Alianza | 2–2 | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | 44′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | 3–0 | Inter | 4 | 22′ Home |
| 2 | FAS | Inter | 4 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | Inter | 4 | ||
| 4 · Inter | |||||
| 5 | Alianza | Inter | 4 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | 0–1 | Inter | 4 | 45+2′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | Inter | 4 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Inter | 4 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–0 | Inter | 4 | – |
| 10 | CD Platense | 0–3 | Inter | 4 | 55′ Away |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 0–2 | Inter | 4 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 2–2 | Inter | 4 | 3′ Away |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.91 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away6 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.83 | 1.75 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 58.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 44 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 7 | 75%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 12/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Alianza | Draw | Inter | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.5% | 31.2% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.6% | 23.4% | 58.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Alianza | Inter | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1545 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -1 | 46 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1493 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.82 |
| Inter | 0.50 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 0.17 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza | 9% | 0% | 36% | 9% | 46% |
| Inter | 25% | 8% | 25% | 17% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Alianza, the right bar represents Inter.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza | WDDWDWDLDL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Inter | DDDWLWWWWD | 1.90 | 1.70–0.90 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Inter | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.