Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ÁguilaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- FASWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
FAS1–0Águila |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
LA Firpo2–0Águila |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
CD Platense0–1Águila |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Águila3–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Limeño0–0Águila |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Águila2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Águila4–1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
FAS1–0Águila |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Águila2–4Atletico Balboa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Limeño1–3FAS |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2FAS |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Inter2–2FAS |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–1FAS |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FAS3–1LA Firpo |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
FAS1–0Águila |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
CD Platense2–1FAS |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
FAS1–1Atletico Balboa |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Águila | 1–1 | LA Firpo | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | FAS | 2 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Isidro | 3 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Inter | 4 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | — |
| 8 | Águila | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 3–1 | INCA-Aruba | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 8 · Águila | |||||
| 8 | Águila | 2–4 | Atletico Balboa | 9 | 45+5′ Home |
| 8 | Águila | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 4–1 | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | 17′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | FAS | 2 | ||
| 2 · FAS | |||||
| 3 | Isidro | 2–0 | FAS | 2 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Inter | 2–2 | FAS | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 5 | Alianza | FAS | 2 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | 1–3 | FAS | 2 | 47′ Home |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 0–4 | FAS | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | FAS | 2 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | FAS | 2 | ||
| 10 | CD Platense | 2–1 | FAS | 2 | — |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 0–2 | FAS | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0–1 | FAS | 2 | 88′ Away |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away7 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.86 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 42.9% | 41.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 0.57 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 11/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.86 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.86 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.86 | 2.82 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Águila | Draw | FAS | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.8% | 31.4% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.6% | 17.9% | 66.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Águila | FAS | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1497 | 1572 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -3 | 60 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 0.50 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| FAS | 0.82 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 42% |
| FAS | 0% | 18% | 27% | 9% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Águila, the right bar represents FAS.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | LWWDDWLLLD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.50 | 1L |
| FAS | WWDWWWLDWL | 2.00 | 1.80–0.90 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FAS | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.