Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Atletico BalboaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AlianzaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza2–0Atletico Balboa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Inter1–1Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
LA Firpo3–1Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atletico Balboa3–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
INCA-Aruba1–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atletico Balboa0–2Limeño |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza2–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atletico Balboa1–0Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Águila2–4Atletico Balboa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Alianza2–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Alianza1–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Alianza2–2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Águila2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza2–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
CD Platense2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Isidro2–0Alianza |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | LA Firpo | 1 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | FAS | 2 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–0 | Isidro | 3 | – |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–0 | Inter | 4 | – |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–2 | Limeño | 6 | 70′ Away |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | INCA-Aruba | 7 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Águila | 8 | ||
| 9 · Atletico Balboa | |||||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 3–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 7′ Away |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 1–0 | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | 90+9′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | 2–0 | Alianza | 5 | 40′ Home |
| 4 | Inter | 2–0 | Alianza | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 5 · Alianza | |||||
| 6 | Limeño | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–3 | Alianza | 5 | 44′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | — |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 10 | CD Platense | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | 1′ Home |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Alianza | 5 | ||
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away7 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.71 | 1.08 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.29 | 1.08 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 1.42 |
| Total goals / match | 1.40 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 28.6% | 41.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 22 of 7 | 50%29% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 12/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.91 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atletico Balboa | Draw | Alianza | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.6% | 31.3% | 32.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.5% | 21.4% | 57.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atletico Balboa | Alianza | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1479 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -6 | -1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Balboa | 0.42 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Alianza | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.82 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Balboa | 17% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Alianza | 9% | 0% | 36% | 9% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atletico Balboa, the right bar represents Alianza.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Balboa | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 | 1.10–1.30 | 1D |
| Alianza | WDDWDWDLDL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Balboa | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Alianza | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.