Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- FASWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- InterWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Inter2–2FAS |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Limeño1–3FAS |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2FAS |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Inter2–2FAS |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–1FAS |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FAS3–1LA Firpo |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
FAS1–0Águila |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
CD Platense2–1FAS |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
FAS1–1Atletico Balboa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Inter1–1Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Inter0–0Isidro |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Inter2–2FAS |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cacahuatique0–2Inter |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
LA Firpo3–0Inter |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
CD Platense0–3Inter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Inter4–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Limeño0–1Inter |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | FAS | 3–1 | LA Firpo | 1 | 3′ Home |
| 2 · FAS | |||||
| 2 | FAS | Isidro | 3 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Inter | 4 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 2 | FAS | 3–1 | Limeño | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 2 | FAS | INCA-Aruba | 7 | ||
| 2 | FAS | 1–0 | Águila | 8 | 84′ Home |
| 2 | FAS | 1–1 | Atletico Balboa | 9 | 28′ Away |
| 2 | FAS | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | 3–0 | Inter | 4 | 22′ Home |
| 2 | FAS | Inter | 4 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | Inter | 4 | ||
| 4 · Inter | |||||
| 5 | Alianza | Inter | 4 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | 0–1 | Inter | 4 | 45+2′ Away |
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | Inter | 4 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Inter | 4 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–0 | Inter | 4 | – |
| 10 | CD Platense | 0–3 | Inter | 4 | 55′ Away |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 0–2 | Inter | 4 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 2–2 | Inter | 4 | 3′ Away |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.86 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.86 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.86 | 2.82 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away6 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.83 | 1.75 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 58.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 44 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 7 | 75%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 12/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FAS | Draw | Inter | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.0% | 29.2% | 26.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.9% | 29.1% | 38.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FAS | Inter | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1572 | 1545 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 60 | 46 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAS | 0.82 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Inter | 0.50 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 0.17 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAS | 0% | 18% | 27% | 9% | 46% |
| Inter | 25% | 8% | 25% | 17% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FAS, the right bar represents Inter.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAS | WWDWWWLDWL | 2.00 | 1.80–0.90 | 2W |
| Inter | DDDWLWWWWD | 1.90 | 1.70–0.90 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAS | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Inter | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.