Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ÁguilaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- LimeñoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Limeño0–0Águila |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
LA Firpo2–0Águila |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
CD Platense0–1Águila |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Águila3–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Limeño0–0Águila |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Águila2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Águila4–1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
FAS1–0Águila |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Águila2–4Atletico Balboa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 |
|
INCA-Aruba2–1Limeño |
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Limeño1–3FAS |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Limeño0–0Águila |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atletico Balboa0–2Limeño |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Limeño3–1Isidro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Cacahuatique1–3Limeño |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Águila | 1–1 | LA Firpo | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | FAS | 2 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Isidro | 3 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Inter | 4 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | — |
| 8 | Águila | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 3–1 | INCA-Aruba | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 8 · Águila | |||||
| 8 | Águila | 2–4 | Atletico Balboa | 9 | 45+5′ Home |
| 8 | Águila | CD Platense | 10 | ||
| 8 | Águila | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 8 | Águila | 4–1 | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | 17′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | 2–0 | Limeño | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | FAS | 3–1 | Limeño | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 3 | Isidro | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 5 | Alianza | 3–2 | Limeño | 6 | 2′ Home |
| 6 · Limeño | |||||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 2–1 | Limeño | 6 | — |
| 8 | Águila | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 0–2 | Limeño | 6 | 70′ Away |
| 10 | CD Platense | Limeño | 6 | ||
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 1–3 | Limeño | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | 0–2 | Limeño | 6 | 4′ Away |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away7 matches | Overall12 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.86 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 42.9% | 41.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 0.57 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 11/12 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.69 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 14.3% | 23.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 42.9% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 12/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Águila | Draw | Limeño | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.2% | 30.6% | 29.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.7% | 24.2% | 46.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Águila | Limeño | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1497 | 1502 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -3 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 0.50 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Limeño | 0.62 | 0.77 | 0.54 | 0.77 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 42% |
| Limeño | 8% | 8% | 38% | 8% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Águila, the right bar represents Limeño.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | LWWDDWLLLD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.50 | 1L |
| Limeño | LLLWDWWWLL | 1.30 | 1.40–1.30 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Águila | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Limeño | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.