Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- LimeñoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AlianzaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 |
|
INCA-Aruba2–1Limeño |
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Limeño1–3FAS |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fuerte San Francisco0–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Limeño0–0Águila |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atletico Balboa0–2Limeño |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Limeño3–1Isidro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Cacahuatique1–3Limeño |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Alianza2–1CD Platense |
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Alianza1–1INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Alianza2–2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza3–2Limeño |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Águila2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza2–0Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
CD Platense2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Isidro2–0Alianza |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Limeño | LA Firpo | 1 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | 1–3 | FAS | 2 | 47′ Home |
| 6 | Limeño | 3–1 | Isidro | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Limeño | 0–1 | Inter | 4 | 45+2′ Away |
| 6 | Limeño | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 6 · Limeño | |||||
| 6 | Limeño | 2–0 | INCA-Aruba | 7 | 82′ Home |
| 6 | Limeño | 0–0 | Águila | 8 | – |
| 6 | Limeño | Atletico Balboa | 9 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | 1–1 | CD Platense | 10 | 9′ Away |
| 6 | Limeño | Cacahuatique | 11 | ||
| 6 | Limeño | Fuerte San Francisco | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA Firpo | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 2 | FAS | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 3 | Isidro | 2–0 | Alianza | 5 | 40′ Home |
| 4 | Inter | 2–0 | Alianza | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 5 · Alianza | |||||
| 6 | Limeño | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 7 | INCA-Aruba | 1–3 | Alianza | 5 | 44′ Away |
| 8 | Águila | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | — |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 10 | CD Platense | 2–2 | Alianza | 5 | 1′ Home |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | Alianza | 5 | ||
| 12 | Fuerte San Francisco | Alianza | 5 | ||
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.14 | 2.69 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 14.3% | 23.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 42.9% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 12/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.91 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Limeño | Draw | Alianza | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.1% | 30.9% | 30.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.0% | 22.8% | 47.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Limeño | Alianza | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1502 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 4 | -1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limeño | 0.62 | 0.77 | 0.54 | 0.77 |
| Alianza | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.82 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limeño | 8% | 8% | 38% | 8% | 38% |
| Alianza | 9% | 0% | 36% | 9% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Limeño, the right bar represents Alianza.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limeño | LLLWDWWWLL | 1.30 | 1.40–1.30 | 3L |
| Alianza | WDDWDWDLDL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limeño | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alianza | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.