San Francisco
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Tauro1–3San Francisco |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
San Francisco1–2Árabe |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
San Miguelito0–2San Francisco |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Alianza1–1San Francisco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
San Francisco4–1Plaza Amador |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Veraguas3–3San Francisco |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
San Francisco2–1Independiente |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
San Francisco3–1Herrera |
UMECIT
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Universitario2–1UMECIT |
| 2026-09-22 |
|
UMECIT1–0Unión Coclé |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Herrera1–3UMECIT |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
UMECIT2–0Independiente |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
UMECIT1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Plaza Amador3–0UMECIT |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UMECIT0–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
UMECIT0–0Árabe |
This season · 26/27
San Francisco
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | San Francisco | 4–1 | Plaza Amador | 1 | 5′ Home |
| 3 | San Francisco | 1–2 | Árabe | 2 | 38′ Home |
| 3 · San Francisco | |||||
| 3 | San Francisco | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Tauro | 5 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Universitario | 8 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 2–1 | Independiente | 9 | 26′ Home |
| 3 | San Francisco | San Miguelito | 10 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 3–1 | Herrera | 12 | — |
| 3 | San Francisco | 1st ranked East | 13 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 1st ranked West | 14 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 2nd ranked East | 15 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 2nd ranked West | 16 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 3rd ranked East | 17 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | 3rd ranked West | 18 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Winner Play-Offs 1 | 19 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | Winner Play-Offs 2 | 20 | ||
UMECIT
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 3–0 | UMECIT | 6 | 64′ Home |
| 2 | Árabe | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 3 | San Francisco | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 5 | Tauro | 1–1 | UMECIT | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 6 · UMECIT | |||||
| 7 | Alianza | 0–0 | UMECIT | 6 | – |
| 8 | Universitario | 2–1 | UMECIT | 6 | 53′ Home |
| 9 | Independiente | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 11 | Unión Coclé | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 12 | Herrera | 1–3 | UMECIT | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 13 | 1st ranked East | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 14 | 1st ranked West | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 15 | 2nd ranked East | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 16 | 2nd ranked West | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 17 | 3rd ranked East | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 18 | 3rd ranked West | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 19 | Winner Play-Offs 1 | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 20 | Winner Play-Offs 2 | UMECIT | 6 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
LPF · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
San Francisco
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 46 of 8 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 46 of 8 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
UMECIT
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 40.0% | 70.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | San Francisco | Draw | UMECIT | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.8% | 31.0% | 23.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 46.6% | 27.2% | 25.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | San Francisco | UMECIT | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1562 | 1504 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 50 | 2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | 1.40 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| UMECIT | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.80 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | 0% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| UMECIT | 20% | 20% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents San Francisco, the right bar represents UMECIT.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | WLWDWDWWLW | 2.00 | 2.20–1.30 | 1W |
| UMECIT | LWWWDLLDDD | 1.30 | 0.90–0.90 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| UMECIT | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
San Francisco
No absences reported.
UMECIT
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.