For the love of the game. Find your next match
Panama, LPF

Herrera

#12 in the table with 5 points from 10 matches: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses.

1417 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.50 Points per match, last 20
0.80 Goals scored per match
2.40 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
16 Points behind the leaders
-5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%20.0%0.0%10.0%60.0%

Most frequent scores

1-3 30.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-6 10.0%
1-4 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.50 127 0.802.40 70.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.50 127 0.802.40 70.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.50 127 0.802.40 70.0%60.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 6L
at home0.80
away0.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.60
fouls11.67
yellow cards3.11
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Árabe away 1–2 0–1 — 1 3
20/09/26 Tauro home 0–6 0–2 — 9 5
13/09/26 UMECIT home 1–3 1–3 — 4 3
06/09/26 Plaza Amador away 1–4 1–2 — 1 —
31/08/26 San Miguelito away 1–3 0–2 — 4 2
23/08/26 Universitario home 0–1 0–0 — 4 4
16/08/26 Veraguas home 2–2 2–2 — 5 4
08/08/26 San Francisco away 1–3 0–2 — 3 2
04/08/26 Independiente away 0–0 0–0 — 8 1
26/07/26 Unión Coclé home 1–0 1–0 — 7 4

Upcoming matches

Herrera – San Francisco Sunday 18 Oct, 22:00
Veraguas – Herrera Sunday 25 Oct, 23:15
Herrera – Independiente Sunday 1 Nov, 21:00
Universitario – Herrera Sunday 8 Nov, 21:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.