San Miguelito
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Veraguas1–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Independiente4–3San Miguelito |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
San Miguelito0–2San Francisco |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Universitario1–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
San Miguelito3–1Herrera |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Árabe1–0San Miguelito |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UMECIT0–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
San Miguelito0–0Alianza |
Unión Coclé
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Unión Coclé1–2Plaza Amador |
| 2026-09-22 |
|
UMECIT1–0Unión Coclé |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Árabe4–1Unión Coclé |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Unión Coclé0–2Tauro |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Unión Coclé2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Independiente3–0Unión Coclé |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Universitario1–1Unión Coclé |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Unión Coclé0–1Veraguas |
This season · 26/27
San Miguelito
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | San Miguelito | 0–2 | Plaza Amador | 1 | — |
| 10 | San Miguelito | Árabe | 2 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 0–2 | San Francisco | 3 | 24′ Away |
| 10 | San Miguelito | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Tauro | 5 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 0–0 | Alianza | 7 | – |
| 10 | San Miguelito | Universitario | 8 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Independiente | 9 | ||
| 10 · San Miguelito | |||||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 3–1 | Herrera | 12 | — |
| 10 | San Miguelito | 1st ranked East | 13 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 1st ranked West | 14 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 2nd ranked East | 15 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 2nd ranked West | 16 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 3rd ranked East | 17 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 3rd ranked West | 18 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Winner Play-Offs 1 | 19 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Winner Play-Offs 2 | 20 | ||
Unión Coclé
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 2 | Árabe | 4–1 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 37′ Home |
| 3 | San Francisco | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 5 | Tauro | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 1–0 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 56′ Home |
| 7 | Alianza | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 8 | Universitario | 1–1 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 64′ Away |
| 9 | Independiente | 3–0 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 19′ Home |
| 10 | San Miguelito | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 11 · Unión Coclé | |||||
| 12 | Herrera | 1–0 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 23′ Home |
| 13 | 1st ranked East | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 14 | 1st ranked West | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 15 | 2nd ranked East | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 16 | 2nd ranked West | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 17 | 3rd ranked East | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 18 | 3rd ranked West | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 19 | Winner Play-Offs 1 | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 20 | Winner Play-Offs 2 | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
LPF · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
San Miguelito
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.17 | 2.10 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Unión Coclé
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | San Miguelito | Draw | Unión Coclé | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.6% | 31.6% | 23.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 46.3% | 31.4% | 22.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | San Miguelito | Unión Coclé | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1480 | 1431 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -22 | -61 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguelito | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Unión Coclé | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguelito | 20% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Unión Coclé | 0% | 30% | 20% | 30% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents San Miguelito, the right bar represents Unión Coclé.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguelito | DLLDWLWDLD | 1.00 | 0.90–1.20 | 1D |
| Unión Coclé | LLLLDLDLWL | 0.50 | 0.70–1.80 | 4L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguelito | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Unión Coclé | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
San Miguelito
No absences reported.
Unión Coclé
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.