Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- IndependienteWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- VeraguasWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Veraguas1–1Independiente |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Independiente4–3San Miguelito |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Independiente2–2Plaza Amador |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
UMECIT2–0Independiente |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Tauro2–1Independiente |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Independiente3–0Unión Coclé |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
San Francisco2–1Independiente |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
Independiente2–2Universitario |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Independiente0–0Herrera |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Veraguas1–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Plaza Amador1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Veraguas2–1Alianza |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Árabe3–1Veraguas |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
UMECIT1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Veraguas3–3San Francisco |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Herrera2–2Veraguas |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Unión Coclé0–1Veraguas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Independiente | 2–2 | Plaza Amador | 1 | 39′ Away |
| 9 | Independiente | Árabe | 2 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | San Francisco | 3 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Tauro | 5 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 2–2 | Universitario | 8 | — |
| 9 · Independiente | |||||
| 9 | Independiente | 4–3 | San Miguelito | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 9 | Independiente | 3–0 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 19′ Home |
| 9 | Independiente | 0–0 | Herrera | 12 | – |
| 9 | Independiente | 1st ranked East | 13 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 1st ranked West | 14 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 2nd ranked East | 15 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 2nd ranked West | 16 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 3rd ranked East | 17 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 3rd ranked West | 18 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Winner Play-Offs 1 | 19 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Winner Play-Offs 2 | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 1–1 | Veraguas | 4 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Árabe | 3–1 | Veraguas | 4 | 30′ Home |
| 3 | San Francisco | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 4 · Veraguas | |||||
| 5 | Tauro | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 1–1 | Veraguas | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 7 | Alianza | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 8 | Universitario | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 11 | Unión Coclé | 0–1 | Veraguas | 4 | — |
| 12 | Herrera | 2–2 | Veraguas | 4 | — |
| 13 | 1st ranked East | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 14 | 1st ranked West | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 15 | 2nd ranked East | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 16 | 2nd ranked West | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 17 | 3rd ranked East | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 18 | 3rd ranked West | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 19 | Winner Play-Offs 1 | Veraguas | 4 | ||
| 20 | Winner Play-Offs 2 | Veraguas | 4 | ||
LPF · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.25 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 0.75 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.75 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.11 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Independiente | Draw | Veraguas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.9% | 35.1% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.6% | 22.1% | 45.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Independiente | Veraguas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1491 | 1513 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -11 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Veraguas | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente | 11% | 0% | 22% | 33% | 33% |
| Veraguas | 0% | 10% | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Independiente, the right bar represents Veraguas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente | WDLLWLDDD | 1.11 | 1.56–1.56 | 1W |
| Veraguas | DDWLDDDWWD | 1.50 | 1.50–1.40 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independiente | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Veraguas | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.