Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- UMECITWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- AlianzaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Alianza0–0UMECIT |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Universitario2–1UMECIT |
| 2026-09-22 |
|
UMECIT1–0Unión Coclé |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Herrera1–3UMECIT |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
UMECIT2–0Independiente |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
UMECIT1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Plaza Amador3–0UMECIT |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UMECIT0–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
UMECIT0–0Árabe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Alianza0–0Universitario |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Veraguas2–1Alianza |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Alianza1–1San Francisco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Unión Coclé2–2Alianza |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Alianza2–0Tauro |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Alianza2–4Plaza Amador |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
San Miguelito0–0Alianza |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Árabe0–1Alianza |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | UMECIT | Plaza Amador | 1 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 0–0 | Árabe | 2 | – |
| 6 | UMECIT | San Francisco | 3 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 1–1 | Veraguas | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 6 | UMECIT | Tauro | 5 | ||
| 6 · UMECIT | |||||
| 6 | UMECIT | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | Universitario | 8 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 2–0 | Independiente | 9 | 89′ Home |
| 6 | UMECIT | 0–1 | San Miguelito | 10 | 53′ Away |
| 6 | UMECIT | 1–0 | Unión Coclé | 11 | 56′ Home |
| 6 | UMECIT | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 1st ranked East | 13 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 1st ranked West | 14 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 2nd ranked East | 15 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 2nd ranked West | 16 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 3rd ranked East | 17 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | 3rd ranked West | 18 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | Winner Play-Offs 1 | 19 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | Winner Play-Offs 2 | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 2 | Árabe | 0–1 | Alianza | 7 | 40′ Away |
| 3 | San Francisco | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 2–1 | Alianza | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Tauro | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 7 · Alianza | |||||
| 8 | Universitario | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 10 | San Miguelito | 0–0 | Alianza | 7 | – |
| 11 | Unión Coclé | 2–2 | Alianza | 7 | — |
| 12 | Herrera | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 13 | 1st ranked East | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 14 | 1st ranked West | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 15 | 2nd ranked East | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 16 | 2nd ranked West | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 17 | 3rd ranked East | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 18 | 3rd ranked West | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 19 | Winner Play-Offs 1 | Alianza | 7 | ||
| 20 | Winner Play-Offs 2 | Alianza | 7 | ||
LPF · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 40.0% | 70.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 5 | 33%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | UMECIT | Draw | Alianza | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.4% | 34.0% | 26.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.4% | 38.7% | 33.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | UMECIT | Alianza | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1504 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | -3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMECIT | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.80 |
| Alianza | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMECIT | 20% | 20% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
| Alianza | 33% | 11% | 22% | 11% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents UMECIT, the right bar represents Alianza.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMECIT | LWWWDLLDDD | 1.30 | 0.90–0.90 | 1L |
| Alianza | DLDDWLDWD | 1.22 | 1.00–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMECIT | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alianza | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.