Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- VeraguasWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- HerreraWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Herrera2–2Veraguas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Veraguas1–1San Miguelito |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Plaza Amador1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Veraguas2–1Alianza |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Árabe3–1Veraguas |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
UMECIT1–1Veraguas |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Veraguas3–3San Francisco |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Herrera2–2Veraguas |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Unión Coclé0–1Veraguas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Árabe2–1Herrera |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Herrera0–6Tauro |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Herrera1–3UMECIT |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Plaza Amador4–1Herrera |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
San Miguelito3–1Herrera |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Herrera0–1Universitario |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Herrera2–2Veraguas |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
San Francisco3–1Herrera |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Veraguas | Plaza Amador | 1 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | Árabe | 2 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 3–3 | San Francisco | 3 | 12′ Away |
| 4 · Veraguas | |||||
| 4 | Veraguas | Tauro | 5 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | UMECIT | 6 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 2–1 | Alianza | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 4 | Veraguas | 2–1 | Universitario | 8 | 40′ Away |
| 4 | Veraguas | 1–1 | Independiente | 9 | 17′ Home |
| 4 | Veraguas | 1–1 | San Miguelito | 10 | 15′ Away |
| 4 | Veraguas | Unión Coclé | 11 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 1st ranked East | 13 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 1st ranked West | 14 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 2nd ranked East | 15 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 2nd ranked West | 16 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 3rd ranked East | 17 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | 3rd ranked West | 18 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | Winner Play-Offs 1 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Veraguas | Winner Play-Offs 2 | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 4–1 | Herrera | 12 | 23′ Home |
| 2 | Árabe | 2–1 | Herrera | 12 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | San Francisco | 3–1 | Herrera | 12 | — |
| 4 | Veraguas | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 5 | Tauro | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 6 | UMECIT | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 7 | Alianza | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 8 | Universitario | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 9 | Independiente | 0–0 | Herrera | 12 | – |
| 10 | San Miguelito | 3–1 | Herrera | 12 | — |
| 11 | Unión Coclé | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 12 · Herrera | |||||
| 13 | 1st ranked East | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 14 | 1st ranked West | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 15 | 2nd ranked East | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 16 | 2nd ranked West | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 17 | 3rd ranked East | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 18 | 3rd ranked West | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 19 | Winner Play-Offs 1 | Herrera | 12 | ||
| 20 | Winner Play-Offs 2 | Herrera | 12 | ||
LPF · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Veraguas | Draw | Herrera | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.2% | 27.9% | 20.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 67.9% | 16.2% | 11.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Veraguas | Herrera | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1513 | 1417 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | -91 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veraguas | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Herrera | 0.50 | 0.30 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veraguas | 0% | 10% | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Herrera | 10% | 20% | 0% | 10% | 60% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Veraguas, the right bar represents Herrera.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veraguas | DDWLDDDWWD | 1.50 | 1.50–1.40 | 2D |
| Herrera | LLLLLLDLDW | 0.50 | 0.80–2.40 | 6L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veraguas | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Herrera | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.