Head-to-head overview
11 meetings- Radomiak RadomWins
- 3
- Draws45.5% of meetings
- 5
- Piast GliwiceWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 36.4%
- Both teams scored
- 63.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-03-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2025-09-20 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2025-05-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2024-03-08 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–3Radomiak Radom |
| 2023-09-02 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2023-05-06 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2022-10-24 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Radomiak Radom |
| 2022-05-21 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2021-12-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–2Piast Gliwice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Legia |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 1–3 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 28′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Legia | 2 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | Zaglebie | 6 | – |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Cracovia | 13 | 47′ Away |
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 3–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 63′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 12 · Piast Gliwice | |||||
| 13 | Cracovia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–2 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 78′ Away |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.33 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radomiak Radom | Draw | Piast Gliwice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.9% | 27.5% | 34.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.9% | 16.8% | 66.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Piast Gliwice | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
| Piast Gliwice | 8% | 10% | 25% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radomiak Radom, the right bar represents Piast Gliwice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Piast Gliwice | LWWWDLLWLL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Piast Gliwice | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.