For the love of the game. Find your next match
Poland, Ekstraklasa

Wisla Plock

#8 in the table with 14 points from 9 matches: 4 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1508 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.35 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%20.0%32.5%22.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
0-1 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
3-1 10.0%
0-2 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 1.401.50 60.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.35 839 1.101.55 60.0%45.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.27 131215 1.001.25 40.0%50.0% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDL
streak 3W
at home1.11
away1.55
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.71
fouls12.88
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Zaglebie away 2–0 1–0 — 3 2
14/09/26 Cracovia home 3–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Cracovia home 3–1 1–0 — 3 —
07/09/26 Pogon Szczecin away 1–1 0–0 — 4 3
28/08/26 Korona Kielce home 0–2 0–1 — — —
23/08/26 GKS Katowice away 0–5 0–2 — 11 1
07/08/26 Wisla away 1–2 1–2 — 10 2
31/07/26 Widzew Lodz home 0–0 0–0 — 7 1
26/07/26 Rakow away 2–1 1–0 — 2 3
23/05/26 Lech Poznan away 2–2 — — — —
16/05/26 Gornik Zabrze home 0–1 — — — —
10/05/26 Motor Lublin home 0–4 — — — —
03/05/26 Pogon Szczecin away 0–3 — — — —
26/04/26 Radomiak Radom home 0–1 — — — —
19/04/26 Termalica B-B. away 3–1 — — — —
10/04/26 Lechia Gdansk home 1–0 — — — —
04/04/26 GKS Katowice away 0–1 — — — —
21/03/26 Jagiellonia away 2–1 — — — —
14/03/26 Cracovia away 2–1 — — — —
09/03/26 Arka Gdynia home 0–3 — — — —
02/03/26 Zaglebie away 0–2 — — — —
21/02/26 Legia away 1–2 — — — —
14/02/26 Widzew Lodz home 0–2 — — — —
09/02/26 Piast Gliwice away 0–1 — — — —
01/02/26 Rakow home 2–1 — — — —
08/12/25 Korona Kielce away 1–1 — — — —
04/12/25 Cracovia home 0–0 — — — —
30/11/25 Lech Poznan home 0–0 — — — —
21/11/25 Gornik Zabrze away 1–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Motor Lublin away 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Wisla Plock – Radomiak Radom Monday 19 Oct, 18:00
Jagiellonia – Wisla Plock Sunday 25 Oct, 13:45
Wisla Plock – Piast Gliwice Saturday 31 Oct, 11:15
Motor Lublin – Wisla Plock Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Wisla Plock – Legia Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.