Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- CracoviaWins
- 12
- Draws39.3% of meetings
- 11
- ZaglebieWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 39.3%
- Both teams scored
- 64.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Cracovia |
| 2025-11-03 |
|
Cracovia0–0Zaglebie |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Cracovia |
| 2024-11-29 |
|
Cracovia1–1Zaglebie |
| 2024-02-18 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Cracovia |
| 2023-08-11 |
|
Cracovia2–1Zaglebie |
| 2023-05-13 |
|
Cracovia0–1Zaglebie |
| 2022-10-30 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Cracovia |
| 2022-04-18 |
|
Cracovia1–0Zaglebie |
| 2021-10-24 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Cracovia |
| 2021-02-28 |
|
Cracovia2–4Zaglebie |
| 2020-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Cracovia |
| 2019-11-25 |
|
Cracovia2–0Zaglebie |
| 2019-07-21 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Cracovia |
| 2019-05-15 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Cracovia |
| 2018-12-22 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Cracovia |
| 2018-08-17 |
|
Cracovia0–1Zaglebie |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Cracovia2–2Zaglebie |
| 2017-11-05 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Cracovia |
| 2017-05-01 |
|
Zaglebie2–2Cracovia |
| 2017-03-13 |
|
Cracovia1–1Zaglebie |
| 2016-09-24 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Cracovia |
| 2016-04-19 |
|
Cracovia1–0Zaglebie |
| 2016-02-26 |
|
Cracovia1–2Zaglebie |
| 2015-09-18 |
|
Zaglebie4–2Cracovia |
| 2014-05-18 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Cracovia |
| 2013-12-09 |
|
Cracovia2–0Zaglebie |
| 2013-08-23 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Cracovia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cracovia2–1Rakow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Cracovia | 0–1 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 81′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | Legia | 2 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | 0–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 46′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 13 · Cracovia | |||||
| 13 | Cracovia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | 3–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 23′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 31′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 3–1 | Zaglebie | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 7 | Wisla | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | Zaglebie | 6 | – |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | 1–1 | Zaglebie | 6 | 87′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | 2–3 | Zaglebie | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cracovia | Draw | Zaglebie | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.6% | 27.5% | 34.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.1% | 30.3% | 49.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cracovia | Zaglebie | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1512 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -26 | -0 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | 0.11 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 1.22 |
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | 22% | 15% | 15% | 25% | 22% |
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cracovia, the right bar represents Zaglebie.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | LLLLLWWDLD | 0.80 | 1.00–1.70 | 5L |
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.