Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- Slask WroclawWins
- 9
- Draws28.6% of meetings
- 8
- Lech PoznanWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 42.9%
- Both teams scored
- 42.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-29 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–1Lech Poznan |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2024-02-24 |
|
Lech Poznan0–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2023-08-20 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–1Lech Poznan |
| 2023-02-26 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2022-08-14 |
|
Lech Poznan0–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2022-04-01 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2021-10-02 |
|
Lech Poznan4–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2020-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Lech Poznan |
| 2020-06-28 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–2Lech Poznan |
| 2019-12-14 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2019-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan1–3Slask Wroclaw |
| 2018-12-07 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2018-08-05 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2018-02-28 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2017-09-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–0Lech Poznan |
| 2016-11-20 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2016-07-15 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2016-04-01 |
|
Lech Poznan0–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2015-10-31 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2015-05-20 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2015-04-25 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2014-11-02 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2014-02-16 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2013-09-14 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–0Lech Poznan |
| 2013-05-30 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2012-11-30 |
|
Lech Poznan0–3Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Legia1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Legia | 2 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | — |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 3–3 | Widzew Lodz | 11 | — |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 15 · Slask Wroclaw | |||||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 60′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | — |
| 2 | Legia | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 3 · Lech Poznan | |||||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–3 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | 1–2 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 35′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slask Wroclaw | Draw | Lech Poznan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.0% | 26.8% | 42.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.7% | 15.3% | 68.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slask Wroclaw | Lech Poznan | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1579 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -11 | -66 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1535 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Lech Poznan | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw | 8% | 10% | 25% | 32% | 25% |
| Lech Poznan | 10% | 15% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slask Wroclaw, the right bar represents Lech Poznan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw | LLLLDDLDWL | 0.60 | 1.20–1.70 | 4L |
| Lech Poznan | WLLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.00–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Lech Poznan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.