Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- JagielloniaWins
- 2
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 1
- Gornik ZabrzeWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 83.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 |
|
Jagiellonia1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2025-05-04 |
|
Jagiellonia1–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Gornik Zabrze0–2Jagiellonia |
| 2024-03-02 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Jagiellonia4–1Gornik Zabrze |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Jagiellonia1–3Legia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Wisla2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rakow2–5Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jagiellonia0–2Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Jagiellonia1–0Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–3 | Legia | 2 | — |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–0 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 10 · Jagiellonia | |||||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 0–2 | Widzew Lodz | 11 | 52′ Away |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 19′ Home |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Gornik Zabrze | |||||
| 2 | Legia | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 0–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | 0–1 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 81′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 1–3 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 28′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–0 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | – |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 1–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 6′ Away |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Jagiellonia | Draw | Gornik Zabrze | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.7% | 27.6% | 35.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.6% | 20.0% | 65.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Jagiellonia | Gornik Zabrze | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1523 | 1573 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -71 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1532 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiellonia | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Gornik Zabrze | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiellonia | 10% | 8% | 20% | 35% | 28% |
| Gornik Zabrze | 10% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Jagiellonia, the right bar represents Gornik Zabrze.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiellonia | LLWLWLWWWD | 1.60 | 1.50–1.50 | 2L |
| Gornik Zabrze | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 | 1.80–0.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiellonia | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gornik Zabrze | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.