GKS Katowice
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
Wieczysta Krakow
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
This season · 26/27
GKS Katowice
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Legia | 2 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 5–0 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 9 · GKS Katowice | |||||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–2 | Cracovia | 13 | 46′ Away |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | — |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Rakow | 18 | ||
Wieczysta Krakow
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 59′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–4 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 6′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 3–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 23′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 17 · Wieczysta Krakow | |||||
| 18 | Rakow | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
GKS Katowice
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.67 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Wieczysta Krakow
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away7 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.29 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.57 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | GKS Katowice | Draw | Wieczysta Krakow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.2% | 24.9% | 26.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 56.0% | 19.0% | 21.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | GKS Katowice | Wieczysta Krakow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1523 | 1477 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -39 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1519 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | 0.38 | 1.62 | 0.50 | 1.12 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 1.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | 2% | 20% | 20% | 22% | 35% |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents GKS Katowice, the right bar represents Wieczysta Krakow.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | WLLLWWLWLD | 1.30 | 1.80–1.60 | 1W |
| Wieczysta Krakow | DLLDLLWLL | 0.56 | 1.22–2.11 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
GKS Katowice
No absences reported.
Wieczysta Krakow
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.