Head-to-head overview
29 meetings- ZaglebieWins
- 10
- Draws20.7% of meetings
- 6
- JagielloniaWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.48
- Over 2.5 goals
- 51.7%
- Both teams scored
- 48.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Jagiellonia1–0Zaglebie |
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Jagiellonia |
| 2025-04-21 |
|
Jagiellonia1–3Zaglebie |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Zaglebie1–3Jagiellonia |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Jagiellonia |
| 2023-10-20 |
|
Jagiellonia3–0Zaglebie |
| 2023-03-18 |
|
Jagiellonia2–2Zaglebie |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Jagiellonia |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Zaglebie |
| 2021-10-01 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Jagiellonia |
| 2021-03-06 |
|
Zaglebie3–0Jagiellonia |
| 2020-09-26 |
|
Jagiellonia0–1Zaglebie |
| 2019-12-07 |
|
Jagiellonia0–1Zaglebie |
| 2019-08-02 |
|
Zaglebie2–2Jagiellonia |
| 2019-04-26 |
|
Zaglebie2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2018-12-14 |
|
Jagiellonia0–4Zaglebie |
| 2018-08-12 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Jagiellonia |
| 2018-05-13 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Jagiellonia |
| 2018-04-02 |
|
Zaglebie1–0Jagiellonia |
| 2017-10-29 |
|
Jagiellonia3–1Zaglebie |
| 2017-04-07 |
|
Zaglebie3–4Jagiellonia |
| 2016-10-23 |
|
Jagiellonia1–2Zaglebie |
| 2015-12-01 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Jagiellonia |
| 2015-08-02 |
|
Jagiellonia1–2Zaglebie |
| 2014-05-09 |
|
Jagiellonia1–0Zaglebie |
| 2014-03-08 |
|
Jagiellonia1–0Zaglebie |
| 2013-09-29 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Jagiellonia |
| 2013-03-08 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2012-09-01 |
|
Jagiellonia0–0Zaglebie |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Jagiellonia1–3Legia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Wisla2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rakow2–5Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jagiellonia0–2Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Jagiellonia1–0Korona Kielce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Zaglebie | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Legia | 2 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 2–1 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 43′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 10 · Jagiellonia | |||||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–2 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 2–5 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 23′ Home |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zaglebie | Draw | Jagiellonia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.1% | 27.1% | 31.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.6% | 29.4% | 46.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1523 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -0 | -71 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Jagiellonia | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Jagiellonia | 10% | 8% | 20% | 35% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zaglebie, the right bar represents Jagiellonia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Jagiellonia | LLWLWLWWWD | 1.60 | 1.50–1.50 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jagiellonia | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.