Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Lech PoznanWins
- 15
- Draws23.1% of meetings
- 6
- Korona KielceWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.19
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.5%
- Both teams scored
- 38.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–2Lech Poznan |
| 2025-08-16 |
|
Lech Poznan1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2025-04-05 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2024-09-29 |
|
Korona Kielce2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2024-05-25 |
|
Lech Poznan1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2023-12-02 |
|
Korona Kielce0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2023-05-19 |
|
Korona Kielce0–3Lech Poznan |
| 2022-11-06 |
|
Lech Poznan3–2Korona Kielce |
| 2020-06-14 |
|
Korona Kielce0–3Lech Poznan |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Lech Poznan0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2019-03-30 |
|
Korona Kielce0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2018-10-20 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2018-04-13 |
|
Lech Poznan0–1Korona Kielce |
| 2018-02-25 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Lech Poznan |
| 2017-09-15 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Korona Kielce |
| 2017-04-28 |
|
Lech Poznan3–2Korona Kielce |
| 2016-12-11 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Korona Kielce |
| 2016-08-06 |
|
Korona Kielce4–1Lech Poznan |
| 2015-12-05 |
|
Korona Kielce0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2015-08-08 |
|
Lech Poznan0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2015-04-12 |
|
Lech Poznan1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2014-10-19 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Lech Poznan |
| 2013-12-03 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Lech Poznan |
| 2013-08-11 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2013-06-02 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2012-12-09 |
|
Korona Kielce0–1Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Legia | 2 | ||
| 3 · Lech Poznan | |||||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 2–1 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 43′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 3–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 63′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 1–0 | Rakow | 18 | 71′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–0 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | — |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lech Poznan | Draw | Korona Kielce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.6% | 23.9% | 25.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 48.1% | 25.8% | 25.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1579 | 1515 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -66 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.50 |
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 10% | 15% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lech Poznan, the right bar represents Korona Kielce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | WLLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.00–1.10 | 1W |
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.