Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- Wisla PlockWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 3
- Radomiak RadomWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Wisla Plock0–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2025-10-27 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2023-04-02 |
|
Wisla Plock1–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–0Wisla Plock |
| 2022-02-07 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2021-08-09 |
|
Wisla Plock1–0Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Widzew Lodz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Legia | 2 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 8 · Wisla Plock | |||||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–0 | Widzew Lodz | 11 | – |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 5–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 7′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | — |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 0–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | – |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wisla Plock | Draw | Radomiak Radom | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.6% | 25.1% | 27.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.0% | 26.8% | 33.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 48 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 8% | 20% | 32% | 22% | 18% |
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wisla Plock, the right bar represents Radomiak Radom.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | WWWDLLLDWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.50 | 3W |
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.