Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Korona KielceWins
- 2
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- GKS KatowiceWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 75.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1GKS Katowice |
| 2025-10-25 |
|
GKS Katowice1–0Korona Kielce |
| 2025-05-05 |
|
Korona Kielce2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2024-11-04 |
|
GKS Katowice1–2Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 0–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Legia | 2 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Wisla | 7 | 24′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 3–2 | Rakow | 18 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 2 | Legia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 9 · GKS Katowice | |||||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | Cracovia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 86′ Home |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.67 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Korona Kielce | Draw | GKS Katowice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.4% | 27.0% | 31.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.5% | 23.4% | 52.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1515 | 1523 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | -39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| GKS Katowice | 0.38 | 1.62 | 0.50 | 1.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
| GKS Katowice | 2% | 20% | 20% | 22% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Korona Kielce, the right bar represents GKS Katowice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| GKS Katowice | WLLLWWLWLD | 1.30 | 1.80–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| GKS Katowice | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.