Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- WislaWins
- 1
- Draws14.3% of meetings
- 1
- RakowWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.57
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-06 |
|
Rakow2–0Wisla |
| 2021-08-08 |
|
Wisla1–2Rakow |
| 2021-04-09 |
|
Wisla1–2Rakow |
| 2020-11-08 |
|
Rakow0–0Wisla |
| 2020-06-20 |
|
Rakow3–1Wisla |
| 2020-06-10 |
|
Wisla3–2Rakow |
| 2019-11-04 |
|
Rakow1–0Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Wisla2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rakow2–5Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cracovia2–1Rakow |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Rakow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Wisla | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Legia | 2 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 7 · Wisla | |||||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 1–0 | Rakow | 18 | 71′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 3–2 | Rakow | 18 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 31′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 60′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 18 · Rakow | |||||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.25 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 4.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wisla | Draw | Rakow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.0% | 25.7% | 28.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.3% | 21.3% | 46.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wisla | Rakow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1490 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | -108 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1518 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Rakow | 0.44 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 8% | 20% | 22% | 20% | 30% |
| Rakow | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wisla, the right bar represents Rakow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | WWDWDLWLWL | 1.70 | 1.70–1.30 | 2W |
| Rakow | LLWLLLLLLW | 0.60 | 1.50–2.10 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rakow | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.