Head-to-head overview
25 meetings- ZaglebieWins
- 10
- Draws32.0% of meetings
- 8
- Korona KielceWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 1.96
- Over 2.5 goals
- 24.0%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-06 |
|
Korona Kielce1–2Zaglebie |
| 2025-08-01 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2025-03-16 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2024-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce2–0Zaglebie |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Zaglebie1–0Korona Kielce |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Korona Kielce2–0Zaglebie |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Zaglebie |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2020-06-26 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2020-06-09 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2019-11-02 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Zaglebie |
| 2019-04-05 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Zaglebie |
| 2018-11-04 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Korona Kielce |
| 2018-05-20 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Zaglebie |
| 2017-11-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2017-07-17 |
|
Korona Kielce0–1Zaglebie |
| 2016-11-21 |
|
Korona Kielce2–1Zaglebie |
| 2016-07-17 |
|
Zaglebie4–0Korona Kielce |
| 2015-11-27 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Zaglebie |
| 2015-07-25 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2014-05-05 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2014-02-23 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Zaglebie |
| 2013-09-21 |
|
Zaglebie2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2013-04-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2012-10-06 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Zaglebie |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Zaglebie | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Legia | 2 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–0 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | — |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zaglebie | Draw | Korona Kielce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.0% | 32.4% | 44.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1515 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -0 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zaglebie, the right bar represents Korona Kielce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.