For the love of the game. Find your next match
Cracovia
VS Scheduled Poland 26/27 Ekstraklasa · Matchday 13
Motor Lublin

Head-to-head overview

4 meetings
CracoviaWins
2
Draws25.0% of meetings
1
Motor LublinWins
1
Goals per match
4.50
Over 2.5 goals
75.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 25/26 Motor Lublin3–3Cracovia
2025-11-22 Poland, Ekstraklasa 25/26 Cracovia1–2Motor Lublin
2025-04-26 Poland, Ekstraklasa 24/25 Motor Lublin0–1Cracovia
2024-10-26 Poland, Ekstraklasa 24/25 Cracovia6–2Motor Lublin
Recent matches

Cracovia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia
2026-09-14 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia
2026-09-13 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia
2026-09-06 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze
2026-08-29 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia
2026-08-21 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow
2026-08-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia2–1Rakow
2026-08-09 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia

Motor Lublin

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze
2026-09-11 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Rakow2–1Motor Lublin
2026-09-05 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin2–3Legia
2026-08-29 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice
2026-08-22 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin
2026-08-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice
2026-08-08 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin
2026-07-31 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia
Cracovia Motor Lublin

Wins

25%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
50%

Both teams scored

75%
62%

Clean sheets

12%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Cracovia

Home · Ekstraklasa
HomeAway1st goal
13 Cracovia 0–1 Gornik Zabrze 1 81′ Away
13 Cracovia Legia 2
13 Cracovia Lech Poznan 3
13 Cracovia 0–2 Pogon Szczecin 4 46′ Away
13 Cracovia Korona Kielce 5
13 Cracovia Zaglebie 6
13 Cracovia Wisla 7
13 Cracovia Wisla Plock 8
13 Cracovia GKS Katowice 9
13 Cracovia Jagiellonia 10
13 Cracovia Widzew Lodz 11
13 Cracovia Piast Gliwice 12
13 · Cracovia
13 Cracovia Radomiak Radom 14
13 Cracovia Slask Wroclaw 15
13 Cracovia Motor Lublin 16
13 Cracovia 3–2 Wieczysta Krakow 17 23′ Away
13 Cracovia 2–1 Rakow 18 31′ Away
Cracovia Home Motor Lublin Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Cracovia

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway6 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.500.330.80
Draws0.0%33.3%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.250.831.00
Goals conceded / match1.501.831.70
Total goals / match2.752.672.70
Failed to score50.0%33.3%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 2 of 4 50%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4511
46–6012
61–7510
76–9022

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Motor Lublin

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.800.500.67
Draws20.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match0.801.251.00
Goals conceded / match1.402.001.67
Total goals / match2.203.252.67
Failed to score40.0%0.0%22.2%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%25.0%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelCracoviaDraw Motor LublinHow it works
Strength (Elo) 41.4% 27.0% 31.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 23.7% 25.4% 50.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.98–1.56 Model expected goals
45.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
48.8% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 12.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-112.3%
1-112.1%
0-29.6%
1-29.4%
0-07.9%
1-07.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureCracoviaMotor Lublin How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1470 1478 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -26 -34 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1516 1529 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Cracovia 0.110.89 0.331.22
Motor Lublin 0.330.67 0.890.78

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Cracovia 22%15%15%25%22%
Motor Lublin 8%12%30%18%32%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.30 Cracovia at home, 10 matches
0.90 Motor Lublin away, 10 matches
41d Days of rest for Cracovia
41d Days of rest for Motor Lublin
— Manager of Cracovia
— Manager of Motor Lublin
0 Matches for Cracovia in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Motor Lublin in the last 14 days
17 Points for Cracovia behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
19 Points for Motor Lublin behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.80 League goals per match
26.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cracovia, the right bar represents Motor Lublin.

On the ball

20 matches
5.78
corners
3.89
13.0
fouls
12.67
2.0
yellow cards
2.17

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Cracovia LLLLLWWDLD 0.80 1.00–1.70 5L
Motor Lublin DLLLDWLLDL 0.60 0.90–1.90 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Cracovia0 72 10
Motor Lublin0 54 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Cracovia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Motor Lublin

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.