Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- Radomiak RadomWins
- 3
- Draws37.5% of meetings
- 3
- Slask WroclawWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 1.62
- Over 2.5 goals
- 12.5%
- Both teams scored
- 37.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2024-12-14 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Radomiak Radom |
| 2024-05-18 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2023-11-27 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2023-04-30 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2022-10-15 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2022-03-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Legia1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 1–3 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 28′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Legia | 2 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | Zaglebie | 6 | – |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Cracovia | 13 | 47′ Away |
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | — |
| 2 | Legia | 1–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 35′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 19′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 15 · Slask Wroclaw | |||||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radomiak Radom | Draw | Slask Wroclaw | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.0% | 26.9% | 31.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.6% | 18.7% | 63.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
| Slask Wroclaw | 8% | 10% | 25% | 32% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radomiak Radom, the right bar represents Slask Wroclaw.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Slask Wroclaw | LLLLDDLDWL | 0.60 | 1.20–1.70 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.