Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- WislaWins
- 8
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 6
- CracoviaWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.28
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.9%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Cracovia0–0Wisla |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
Wisla1–0Cracovia |
| 2021-04-24 |
|
Wisla0–0Cracovia |
| 2020-12-04 |
|
Cracovia1–1Wisla |
| 2020-03-03 |
|
Cracovia0–2Wisla |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
Wisla0–1Cracovia |
| 2019-03-17 |
|
Wisla3–2Cracovia |
| 2018-10-07 |
|
Cracovia0–2Wisla |
| 2017-12-13 |
|
Cracovia1–4Wisla |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Wisla2–1Cracovia |
| 2016-12-10 |
|
Wisla1–1Cracovia |
| 2016-08-05 |
|
Cracovia2–1Wisla |
| 2015-11-29 |
|
Wisla1–2Cracovia |
| 2015-07-24 |
|
Cracovia1–1Wisla |
| 2015-03-21 |
|
Wisla2–1Cracovia |
| 2014-09-28 |
|
Cracovia1–0Wisla |
| 2014-02-23 |
|
Wisla3–1Cracovia |
| 2013-09-21 |
|
Cracovia1–1Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Wisla2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cracovia2–1Rakow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Wisla | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Legia | 2 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 7 · Wisla | |||||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–2 | Cracovia | 13 | 46′ Away |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 13 · Cracovia | |||||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Cracovia | 13 | 47′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Cracovia | 13 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.25 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 4.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wisla | Draw | Cracovia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 24.7% | 26.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 45.9% | 24.1% | 29.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wisla | Cracovia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Cracovia | 0.11 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 8% | 20% | 22% | 20% | 30% |
| Cracovia | 22% | 15% | 15% | 25% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wisla, the right bar represents Cracovia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | WWDWDLWLWL | 1.70 | 1.70–1.30 | 2W |
| Cracovia | LLLLLWWDLD | 0.80 | 1.00–1.70 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cracovia | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.