Head-to-head overview
29 meetings- Lech PoznanWins
- 11
- Draws31.0% of meetings
- 9
- ZaglebieWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.38
- Over 2.5 goals
- 48.3%
- Both teams scored
- 58.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2025-09-12 |
|
Lech Poznan1–2Zaglebie |
| 2025-02-23 |
|
Lech Poznan3–1Zaglebie |
| 2024-08-17 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2024-02-10 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Zaglebie |
| 2023-08-06 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2023-02-19 |
|
Lech Poznan1–2Zaglebie |
| 2022-08-07 |
|
Zaglebie1–1Lech Poznan |
| 2022-05-21 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Zaglebie |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
Zaglebie2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2021-02-05 |
|
Lech Poznan0–0Zaglebie |
| 2020-08-21 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2020-06-06 |
|
Zaglebie3–3Lech Poznan |
| 2019-10-25 |
|
Lech Poznan1–2Zaglebie |
| 2019-05-04 |
|
Lech Poznan1–1Zaglebie |
| 2019-02-08 |
|
Lech Poznan1–2Zaglebie |
| 2018-08-26 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2018-04-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2017-12-13 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Lech Poznan1–1Zaglebie |
| 2016-11-25 |
|
Zaglebie0–3Lech Poznan |
| 2016-07-24 |
|
Lech Poznan0–2Zaglebie |
| 2016-05-11 |
|
Zaglebie3–0Lech Poznan |
| 2015-12-13 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Zaglebie |
| 2015-08-14 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2013-11-30 |
|
Lech Poznan1–1Zaglebie |
| 2013-08-04 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2013-04-21 |
|
Lech Poznan3–1Zaglebie |
| 2012-10-19 |
|
Zaglebie0–1Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Legia | 2 | ||
| 3 · Lech Poznan | |||||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 2–1 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 43′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 3–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 63′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 1–0 | Rakow | 18 | 71′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 3–1 | Zaglebie | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 7 | Wisla | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | Zaglebie | 6 | – |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | 1–1 | Zaglebie | 6 | 87′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | 2–3 | Zaglebie | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lech Poznan | Draw | Zaglebie | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.9% | 23.8% | 25.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.4% | 28.5% | 20.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1579 | 1512 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -66 | -0 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.50 |
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 10% | 15% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lech Poznan, the right bar represents Zaglebie.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | WLLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.00–1.10 | 1W |
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.