Gornik Zabrze
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
Wieczysta Krakow
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
This season · 26/27
Gornik Zabrze
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Gornik Zabrze | |||||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Legia | 2 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | — |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Wisla | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | — |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Rakow | 18 | ||
Wieczysta Krakow
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 59′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–4 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 6′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 3–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 23′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 17 · Wieczysta Krakow | |||||
| 18 | Rakow | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Gornik Zabrze
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Wieczysta Krakow
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away7 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.29 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.57 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Gornik Zabrze | Draw | Wieczysta Krakow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.1% | 21.9% | 23.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 68.4% | 17.2% | 11.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1573 | 1477 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 1.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 10% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 25% |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Gornik Zabrze, the right bar represents Wieczysta Krakow.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 | 1.80–0.90 | 1D |
| Wieczysta Krakow | DLLDLLWLL | 0.56 | 1.22–2.11 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Gornik Zabrze
No absences reported.
Wieczysta Krakow
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.