Wisla
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Wisla2–0Jagiellonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
Motor Lublin
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Motor Lublin2–3Legia |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia |
This season · 26/27
Wisla
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Wisla | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Legia | 2 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 7 · Wisla | |||||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Rakow | 18 | ||
Motor Lublin
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 3–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 17′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 19′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Motor Lublin | 16 | — |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 16 · Motor Lublin | |||||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 2–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 34′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Wisla
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.25 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 4.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Motor Lublin
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wisla | Draw | Motor Lublin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.5% | 25.1% | 27.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.6% | 24.1% | 35.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wisla | Motor Lublin | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1478 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | -34 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Motor Lublin | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 8% | 20% | 22% | 20% | 30% |
| Motor Lublin | 8% | 12% | 30% | 18% | 32% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wisla, the right bar represents Motor Lublin.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | WWDWDLWLWL | 1.70 | 1.70–1.30 | 2W |
| Motor Lublin | DLLLDWLLDL | 0.60 | 0.90–1.90 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Motor Lublin | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Wisla
No absences reported.
Motor Lublin
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.