Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- RakowWins
- 9
- Draws7.1% of meetings
- 1
- Piast GliwiceWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 42.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–3Rakow |
| 2025-11-22 |
|
Rakow1–3Piast Gliwice |
| 2025-03-08 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–3Rakow |
| 2024-08-30 |
|
Rakow0–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2024-02-17 |
|
Rakow3–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2023-08-11 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–1Rakow |
| 2023-02-04 |
|
Rakow1–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2022-10-06 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–1Rakow |
| 2021-12-10 |
|
Rakow1–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2021-07-25 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–3Rakow |
| 2021-05-10 |
|
Rakow1–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2020-12-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–0Rakow |
| 2020-02-28 |
|
Rakow2–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2019-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–1Rakow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rakow2–5Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cracovia2–1Rakow |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Rakow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Legia |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Rakow | 1–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | Legia | 2 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 2–3 | Zaglebie | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
| 18 | Rakow | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 1–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 37′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 2–5 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 18 | Rakow | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 2–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 34′ Away |
| 18 | Rakow | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 18 · Rakow | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 3–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 63′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 7 | Wisla | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 12 · Piast Gliwice | |||||
| 13 | Cracovia | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–2 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 78′ Away |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.33 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Rakow | Draw | Piast Gliwice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.4% | 27.2% | 32.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.2% | 20.9% | 46.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Rakow | Piast Gliwice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1490 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -108 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1518 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakow | 0.44 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.44 |
| Piast Gliwice | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakow | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
| Piast Gliwice | 8% | 10% | 25% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Rakow, the right bar represents Piast Gliwice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakow | LLWLLLLLLW | 0.60 | 1.50–2.10 | 2L |
| Piast Gliwice | LWWWDLLWLL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakow | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Piast Gliwice | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.