Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Wieczysta KrakowWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Radomiak RadomWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Wieczysta Krakow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Legia | 2 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | 1–2 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 35′ Away |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | 1–1 | Zaglebie | 6 | 87′ Away |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 17 · Wieczysta Krakow | |||||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 5–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 7′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | — |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 0–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | – |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away7 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.29 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.57 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wieczysta Krakow | Draw | Radomiak Radom | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.6% | 26.4% | 30.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.8% | 23.7% | 41.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1477 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 1.50 |
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 33% |
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wieczysta Krakow, the right bar represents Radomiak Radom.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczysta Krakow | DLLDLLWLL | 0.56 | 1.22–2.11 | 1D |
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.