Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- Widzew LodzWins
- 2
- Draws60.0% of meetings
- 3
- Wisla PlockWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.80
- Over 2.5 goals
- 20.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Widzew Lodz |
| 2025-08-09 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2023-03-13 |
|
Wisla Plock1–1Widzew Lodz |
| 2022-08-27 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–1Wisla Plock |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Legia1–1Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Legia1–1Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jagiellonia0–2Widzew Lodz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Widzew Lodz |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Legia | 2 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–3 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 6′ Away |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 11 · Widzew Lodz | |||||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 0–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | – |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Motor Lublin | 16 | — |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 1–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 52′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 8 · Wisla Plock | |||||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 5–0 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 1–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 37′ Away |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 80.0% | 70.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 6/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Widzew Lodz | Draw | Wisla Plock | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.5% | 27.0% | 31.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.8% | 29.5% | 29.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Widzew Lodz | Wisla Plock | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1501 | 1508 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | 48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1518 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widzew Lodz | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.67 |
| Wisla Plock | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widzew Lodz | 12% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 25% |
| Wisla Plock | 8% | 20% | 32% | 22% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Widzew Lodz, the right bar represents Wisla Plock.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widzew Lodz | DDDDLDLWDD | 1.00 | 1.40–1.40 | 4D |
| Wisla Plock | WWWDLLLDWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.50 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widzew Lodz | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Wisla Plock | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.