Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- ZaglebieWins
- 5
- Draws18.8% of meetings
- 3
- RakowWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.94
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 56.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Rakow |
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Rakow0–1Zaglebie |
| 2025-03-31 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Rakow |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Rakow5–1Zaglebie |
| 2024-05-04 |
|
Zaglebie2–0Rakow |
| 2023-11-05 |
|
Rakow5–0Zaglebie |
| 2023-05-27 |
|
Rakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2022-11-12 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Rakow |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Zaglebie1–0Rakow |
| 2021-11-27 |
|
Rakow4–0Zaglebie |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Zaglebie1–2Rakow |
| 2020-09-14 |
|
Rakow2–1Zaglebie |
| 2020-07-04 |
|
Rakow1–2Zaglebie |
| 2020-06-14 |
|
Rakow2–1Zaglebie |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Zaglebie2–2Rakow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rakow2–5Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Cracovia2–1Rakow |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Rakow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Zaglebie | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Legia | 2 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 1–0 | Rakow | 18 | 71′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 3–2 | Rakow | 18 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 31′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 2–1 | Rakow | 18 | 60′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Rakow | 18 | ||
| 18 · Rakow | |||||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zaglebie | Draw | Rakow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.2% | 26.0% | 28.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.7% | 27.5% | 47.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zaglebie | Rakow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1490 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -0 | -108 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1518 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Rakow | 0.44 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Rakow | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zaglebie, the right bar represents Rakow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Rakow | LLWLLLLLLW | 0.60 | 1.50–2.10 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Rakow | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.