Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- Gornik ZabrzeWins
- 4
- Draws14.3% of meetings
- 1
- Radomiak RadomWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 71.4%
- Both teams scored
- 71.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Gornik Zabrze6–2Radomiak Radom |
| 2025-11-28 |
|
Radomiak Radom4–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
Gornik Zabrze3–2Radomiak Radom |
| 2024-08-09 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2023-12-09 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2023-07-23 |
|
Gornik Zabrze0–2Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rakow1–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Gornik Zabrze | |||||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Legia | 2 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Lech Poznan | 3 | — |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Wisla | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | — |
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 5–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 7′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | — |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 0–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | – |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Gornik Zabrze | Draw | Radomiak Radom | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.5% | 21.2% | 22.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 69.7% | 18.5% | 9.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1573 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 10% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 25% |
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Gornik Zabrze, the right bar represents Radomiak Radom.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 | 1.80–0.90 | 1D |
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.