Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- Lech PoznanWins
- 10
- Draws23.5% of meetings
- 4
- Wisla PlockWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.41
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.9%
- Both teams scored
- 41.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Lech Poznan2–2Wisla Plock |
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2023-02-11 |
|
Wisla Plock0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2022-07-31 |
|
Lech Poznan1–3Wisla Plock |
| 2022-04-16 |
|
Wisla Plock0–1Lech Poznan |
| 2021-10-22 |
|
Lech Poznan4–1Wisla Plock |
| 2021-02-14 |
|
Wisla Plock1–0Lech Poznan |
| 2020-08-30 |
|
Lech Poznan2–2Wisla Plock |
| 2019-11-29 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Lech Poznan |
| 2019-07-26 |
|
Lech Poznan4–0Wisla Plock |
| 2018-11-24 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2018-07-22 |
|
Wisla Plock1–2Lech Poznan |
| 2018-05-05 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Lech Poznan |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2017-07-23 |
|
Wisla Plock1–0Lech Poznan |
| 2017-04-15 |
|
Wisla Plock0–3Lech Poznan |
| 2016-10-29 |
|
Lech Poznan2–0Wisla Plock |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–1Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lech Poznan1–0Rakow |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lech Poznan2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–3Lech Poznan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Widzew Lodz |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Legia | 2 | ||
| 3 · Lech Poznan | |||||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 2–1 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 43′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 3–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 63′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 0–0 | Cracovia | 13 | – |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 1–0 | Rakow | 18 | 71′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 1–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 52′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 8 · Wisla Plock | |||||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 5–0 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | 1–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 37′ Away |
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lech Poznan | Draw | Wisla Plock | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.5% | 23.6% | 25.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 60.5% | 21.3% | 16.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lech Poznan | Wisla Plock | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1579 | 1508 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -66 | 48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.50 |
| Wisla Plock | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 10% | 15% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
| Wisla Plock | 8% | 20% | 32% | 22% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lech Poznan, the right bar represents Wisla Plock.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | WLLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.00–1.10 | 1W |
| Wisla Plock | WWWDLLLDWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.50 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Wisla Plock | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.