Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- Motor LublinWins
- 1
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 2
- Korona KielceWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 1.80
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-02-28 |
|
Motor Lublin2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2025-08-23 |
|
Korona Kielce2–0Motor Lublin |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Motor Lublin |
| 2024-08-04 |
|
Motor Lublin1–1Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Motor Lublin2–3Legia |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–0 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | – |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 2–3 | Legia | 2 | 45′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 86′ Home |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–2 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–2 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 78′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 16 · Motor Lublin | |||||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–0 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | — |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Motor Lublin | Draw | Korona Kielce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.2% | 27.5% | 34.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.5% | 25.1% | 53.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1478 | 1515 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 8% | 12% | 30% | 18% | 32% |
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Motor Lublin, the right bar represents Korona Kielce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | DLLLDWLLDL | 0.60 | 0.90–1.90 | 1D |
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.