Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- Wisla PlockWins
- 6
- Draws23.5% of meetings
- 4
- Pogon SzczecinWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.53
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.1%
- Both teams scored
- 47.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-05-03 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–0Wisla Plock |
| 2025-11-03 |
|
Wisla Plock2–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2023-02-26 |
|
Wisla Plock0–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2022-08-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla Plock |
| 2022-04-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–2Wisla Plock |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Wisla Plock1–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2021-04-10 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wisla Plock |
| 2020-12-02 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2020-02-09 |
|
Wisla Plock2–3Pogon Szczecin |
| 2019-08-26 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–2Wisla Plock |
| 2019-03-15 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2018-10-06 |
|
Pogon Szczecin4–0Wisla Plock |
| 2018-02-24 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2017-09-16 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2017-03-06 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2016-09-17 |
|
Wisla Plock2–0Pogon Szczecin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Wisla2–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Wisla Plock0–0Widzew Lodz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Cracovia0–2Pogon Szczecin |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Legia | 2 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 8 · Wisla Plock | |||||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–0 | Widzew Lodz | 11 | – |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 3–1 | Cracovia | 13 | — |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 4 · Pogon Szczecin | |||||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 7 | Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 1–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 26′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 0–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 46′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wisla Plock | Draw | Pogon Szczecin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.4% | 27.5% | 34.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.0% | 22.5% | 62.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wisla Plock | Pogon Szczecin | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 48 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| Pogon Szczecin | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 8% | 20% | 32% | 22% | 18% |
| Pogon Szczecin | 2% | 18% | 32% | 30% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wisla Plock, the right bar represents Pogon Szczecin.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | WWWDLLLDWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.50 | 3W |
| Pogon Szczecin | WWWDDDWWLD | 1.90 | 1.50–0.70 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.