Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZaglebieWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Wieczysta KrakowWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zaglebie0–2Wisla Plock |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Rakow2–3Zaglebie |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Widzew Lodz2–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–1Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Wisla2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Wieczysta Krakow1–2Lech Poznan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Zaglebie | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Legia | 2 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 6 · Zaglebie | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–2 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–0 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 72′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 6 | Zaglebie | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 59′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–4 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 6′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 3–2 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 23′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 17 · Wieczysta Krakow | |||||
| 18 | Rakow | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away7 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.29 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.57 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zaglebie | Draw | Wieczysta Krakow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.8% | 25.4% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.2% | 28.7% | 32.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zaglebie | Wieczysta Krakow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1477 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -0 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 1.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 15% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 0% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zaglebie, the right bar represents Wieczysta Krakow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | LWWWDDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.30–1.10 | 1L |
| Wieczysta Krakow | DLLDLLWLL | 0.56 | 1.22–2.11 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.