Head-to-head overview
27 meetings- Korona KielceWins
- 9
- Draws44.4% of meetings
- 12
- Slask WroclawWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.37
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.7%
- Both teams scored
- 63.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2025-02-22 |
|
Korona Kielce2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2024-08-18 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2023-12-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2023-07-24 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2023-02-11 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2022-08-01 |
|
Korona Kielce3–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2020-03-04 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2019-09-27 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2019-04-22 |
|
Korona Kielce2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2018-12-16 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2018-08-13 |
|
Korona Kielce2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2017-11-03 |
|
Korona Kielce3–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2017-03-31 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–0Korona Kielce |
| 2016-10-17 |
|
Korona Kielce1–2Slask Wroclaw |
| 2016-04-16 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2016-03-11 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Slask Wroclaw |
| 2015-10-16 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–1Korona Kielce |
| 2015-03-15 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Slask Wroclaw |
| 2014-09-19 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–0Korona Kielce |
| 2014-05-31 |
|
Korona Kielce1–5Slask Wroclaw |
| 2013-11-10 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2013-07-21 |
|
Korona Kielce0–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2013-03-03 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2012-08-26 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–0Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Legia1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 0–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Legia | 2 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Wisla | 7 | 24′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 3–2 | Rakow | 18 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | — |
| 2 | Legia | 1–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 35′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 19′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 15 · Slask Wroclaw | |||||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Korona Kielce | Draw | Slask Wroclaw | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.1% | 25.8% | 40.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1515 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
| Slask Wroclaw | 8% | 10% | 25% | 32% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Korona Kielce, the right bar represents Slask Wroclaw.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Slask Wroclaw | LLLLDDLDWL | 0.60 | 1.20–1.70 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.