Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Motor LublinWins
- 2
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 2
- Radomiak RadomWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 75.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2025-09-29 |
|
Motor Lublin2–2Radomiak Radom |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–3Motor Lublin |
| 2024-12-02 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rakow2–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Motor Lublin2–3Legia |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–0 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | – |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 2–3 | Legia | 2 | 45′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 86′ Home |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–2 | Jagiellonia | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 0–2 | Piast Gliwice | 12 | 78′ Away |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 16 · Motor Lublin | |||||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 2 | Legia | 5–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 7′ Home |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | 5–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | 3–1 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | — |
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 0–0 | Radomiak Radom | 14 | – |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Motor Lublin | Draw | Radomiak Radom | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.8% | 26.4% | 29.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.5% | 26.4% | 32.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Motor Lublin | Radomiak Radom | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1478 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 8% | 12% | 30% | 18% | 32% |
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Motor Lublin, the right bar represents Radomiak Radom.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | DLLLDWLLDL | 0.60 | 0.90–1.90 | 1D |
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.