Head-to-head overview
25 meetings- Korona KielceWins
- 4
- Draws44.0% of meetings
- 11
- Pogon SzczecinWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.48
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Korona Kielce1–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2024-12-09 |
|
Korona Kielce0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2024-07-20 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–0Korona Kielce |
| 2024-03-17 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2023-09-16 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Korona Kielce |
| 2023-03-18 |
|
Pogon Szczecin0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
Korona Kielce1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2019-12-20 |
|
Pogon Szczecin0–1Korona Kielce |
| 2019-08-19 |
|
Korona Kielce0–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2019-02-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2018-09-16 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2018-03-03 |
|
Korona Kielce0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2017-09-30 |
|
Pogon Szczecin0–0Korona Kielce |
| 2017-06-04 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–0Korona Kielce |
| 2016-11-26 |
|
Korona Kielce4–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2016-07-22 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2016-02-15 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–2Korona Kielce |
| 2015-08-29 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Pogon Szczecin |
| 2014-12-06 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Korona Kielce |
| 2014-08-02 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2014-03-28 |
|
Korona Kielce2–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2013-10-26 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–2Korona Kielce |
| 2013-04-26 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–1Korona Kielce |
| 2012-10-27 |
|
Korona Kielce2–1Pogon Szczecin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Cracovia0–2Pogon Szczecin |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 0–2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Legia | 2 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Wisla | 7 | 24′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | 3–2 | Rakow | 18 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 4 · Pogon Szczecin | |||||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 0–0 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | – |
| 7 | Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 1–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 26′ Away |
| 13 | Cracovia | 0–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 46′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Korona Kielce | Draw | Pogon Szczecin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.1% | 27.4% | 33.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.4% | 27.7% | 50.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Korona Kielce | Pogon Szczecin | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1515 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Pogon Szczecin | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
| Pogon Szczecin | 2% | 18% | 32% | 30% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Korona Kielce, the right bar represents Pogon Szczecin.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Pogon Szczecin | WWWDDDWWLD | 1.90 | 1.50–0.70 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.