Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Pogon SzczecinWins
- 1
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- GKS KatowiceWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1GKS Katowice |
| 2025-11-29 |
|
GKS Katowice2–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2025-04-06 |
|
Pogon Szczecin4–0GKS Katowice |
| 2024-09-27 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Pogon Szczecin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–0Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pogon Szczecin1–1Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zaglebie0–0Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pogon Szczecin2–2Wisla |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Cracovia0–2Pogon Szczecin |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zaglebie2–1GKS Katowice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gornik Zabrze2–3GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
GKS Katowice5–0Wisla Plock |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 0–1 | Legia | 2 | 90+6′ Away |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 4 · Pogon Szczecin | |||||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–2 | Wisla | 7 | — |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 1–1 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 52′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 3–1 | Motor Lublin | 16 | 17′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 59′ Home |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 2–0 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | — |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–3 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 2 | Legia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | — |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 9 · GKS Katowice | |||||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | Cracovia | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | 1–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 86′ Home |
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.67 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pogon Szczecin | Draw | GKS Katowice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.9% | 26.0% | 29.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.5% | 25.5% | 42.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pogon Szczecin | GKS Katowice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1543 | 1523 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | -39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pogon Szczecin | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| GKS Katowice | 0.38 | 1.62 | 0.50 | 1.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pogon Szczecin | 2% | 18% | 32% | 30% | 18% |
| GKS Katowice | 2% | 20% | 20% | 22% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pogon Szczecin, the right bar represents GKS Katowice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pogon Szczecin | WWWDDDWWLD | 1.90 | 1.50–0.70 | 3W |
| GKS Katowice | WLLLWWLWLD | 1.30 | 1.80–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GKS Katowice | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.