For the love of the game. Find your next match
Motor Lublin
VS Scheduled Poland 26/27 Ekstraklasa · Matchday 30
Cracovia

Head-to-head overview

4 meetings
Motor LublinWins
1
Draws25.0% of meetings
1
CracoviaWins
2
Goals per match
4.50
Over 2.5 goals
75.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 25/26 Motor Lublin3–3Cracovia
2025-11-22 Poland, Ekstraklasa 25/26 Cracovia1–2Motor Lublin
2025-04-26 Poland, Ekstraklasa 24/25 Motor Lublin0–1Cracovia
2024-10-26 Poland, Ekstraklasa 24/25 Cracovia6–2Motor Lublin
Recent matches

Motor Lublin

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze
2026-09-11 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Rakow2–1Motor Lublin
2026-09-05 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin2–3Legia
2026-08-29 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice
2026-08-22 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin
2026-08-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin1–0GKS Katowice
2026-08-08 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Pogon Szczecin3–1Motor Lublin
2026-07-31 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Motor Lublin1–2Jagiellonia

Cracovia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 GKS Katowice3–2Cracovia
2026-09-14 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia
2026-09-13 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Wisla Plock3–1Cracovia
2026-09-06 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia0–1Gornik Zabrze
2026-08-29 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia
2026-08-21 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia3–2Wieczysta Krakow
2026-08-16 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Cracovia2–1Rakow
2026-08-09 Poland, Ekstraklasa 26/27 Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia
Motor Lublin Cracovia

Wins

12%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
75%

Both teams scored

62%
75%

Clean sheets

25%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Motor Lublin

Home · Ekstraklasa

Cracovia

Away · Ekstraklasa
HomeAway1st goal
1 Gornik Zabrze Cracovia 13
2 Legia Cracovia 13
3 Lech Poznan 0–0 Cracovia 13 –
4 Pogon Szczecin Cracovia 13
5 Korona Kielce Cracovia 13
6 Zaglebie Cracovia 13
7 Wisla Cracovia 13
8 Wisla Plock 3–1 Cracovia 13 —
8 Wisla Plock 3–1 Cracovia 13 —
9 GKS Katowice 3–2 Cracovia 13 46′ Away
10 Jagiellonia Cracovia 13
11 Widzew Lodz Cracovia 13
12 Piast Gliwice Cracovia 13
13 · Cracovia
14 Radomiak Radom 2–1 Cracovia 13 47′ Away
15 Slask Wroclaw 0–0 Cracovia 13 –
16 Motor Lublin Cracovia 13
17 Wieczysta Krakow Cracovia 13
18 Rakow Cracovia 13
Motor Lublin Home Cracovia Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Motor Lublin

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.800.500.67
Draws20.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match0.801.251.00
Goals conceded / match1.402.001.67
Total goals / match2.203.252.67
Failed to score40.0%0.0%22.2%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%25.0%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4502
46–6000
61–7520
76–9025

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Cracovia

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway6 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.500.330.80
Draws0.0%33.3%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.250.831.00
Goals conceded / match1.501.831.70
Total goals / match2.752.672.70
Failed to score50.0%33.3%40.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 5/6 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMotor LublinDraw CracoviaHow it works
Strength (Elo) 43.4% 26.5% 30.1% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 34.5% 27.2% 38.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.20–1.27 Model expected goals
44.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
50.0% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.9%
0-110.8%
1-010.1%
0-08.5%
1-28.2%
2-17.7%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMotor LublinCracovia How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1478 1470 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -34 -26 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1529 1516 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Motor Lublin 0.330.67 0.890.78
Cracovia 0.110.89 0.331.22

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Motor Lublin 8%12%30%18%32%
Cracovia 22%15%15%25%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 Motor Lublin at home, 10 matches
0.40 Cracovia away, 10 matches
216d Days of rest for Motor Lublin
216d Days of rest for Cracovia
— Manager of Motor Lublin
— Manager of Cracovia
0 Matches for Motor Lublin in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Cracovia in the last 14 days
19 Points for Motor Lublin behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
17 Points for Cracovia behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2.80 League goals per match
26.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Motor Lublin, the right bar represents Cracovia.

On the ball

20 matches
3.89
corners
5.78
12.67
fouls
13.0
2.17
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Motor Lublin DLLLDWLLDL 0.60 0.90–1.90 1D
Cracovia LLLLLWWDLD 0.80 1.00–1.70 5L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Motor Lublin0 54 00
Cracovia0 72 10
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Motor Lublin

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Cracovia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.